2019 Hospice Donation

Congratulations and Thank You to each and everyone for a very successful Hospice Memorial Tournament. On October 23rd, Terry Groft and Randy Shue presented the information and checks totaling $15,100, to Hospice. Thank you all for your  commitment to our league and to this Tournament.

2019 Hospice Memorial Tournament Results

Hcp   Hcp   Hcp   Hcp   Team Gross Net 12 McDonough, Joe 25 Harman, Dave 31 Parke, Bill 34 LoVeccchio, Joe 25 69 43.593 5 Detwiler, Bud 13 Miller, Robert 27 Burkholder, Clay 36 Newcomer, Jim 20 64 43.820 14 Frost, Carson 18 Shuba, Joe 13 Hunt, Jim 23 Givens, Huck 17 61 … [Read more…]

LSMGA 2019 Championship results

League Champions by Flight Flight A 1st Rick Bomberger 70 2nd Frank Tunis 71 3rd PJ Hultzapple 71 4th Jesse Mellinger 71 Flight B 1st Bam Ratmoko 68 2nd Bob McCreary 69 3rd Robert Miller 69 4th Gary Krupa 71 Flight C 1st Joe Shuba 66 2nd Bob King 69 3rd Frank Sohn 71 4th … [Read more…]

LSMGA results for 10/2/19

There will be a posting for the LSMGA playoff at a later time.   Winners for 10/02 Flight A Flight B Flight C Flight D 1st Bob McCreary 66 Joe Shuba 64 Ed Rowlands 66 Joe Seventko 66 2nd Neil Vital 68 Bam Ratmoko 66 Dave Neiman 71 Bob Traup 67 3rd Rick Bomberger 68 … [Read more…]

9/25/19 results and playoff standings

Winners for 09/25 Flight A Flight B Flight C Flight D 1st PJ Hultzapple 68 Frank Provanzo 67 Frank Sohn 64 Ron Shaeffer 64 2nd Jerry Rousseau 68 Bob Miller 68 Bob King 66 Ron Drotos 65 3rd Jessie Mellinger 69 Joe McDonough 69 Joe Shuba 67 Gary Yoder 66 4th Frank Tunis 69 Tim … [Read more…]

LSMGA results for 9/18/19

Winners for 09/18 Flight A Flight B Flight C Flight D 1st Hip Montano 65 Frank Judd 66 Jack Richards 65 Mike Schell 61 2nd Dave Insley 67 Bob E Smith 67 Scott Pontz 69 Ken Harmes 67 3rd Rick Bomberger 68 Bob Hofmann 68 Dom Dibella 70 Dave Harman 67 4th Neil Vital 68 … [Read more…]

LSMGA results for 9/11/19

Winners for 09/11 Flight A Flight B Flight C Flight D 1st Dave Doseff 68 Terry Groft 70 Claude Martin 66 Joe Divine 65 2nd Greg Henning 69 Ryan Bolinder 71 Jim Stager 68 Carl Zartman 67 3rd Howie Benner 69 Dick Feather 72 Dom Dibella 68 Bill Reynolds 68 4th Bud Detweiler 70 Denny … [Read more…]

Results for 090419

Winners for 09/04 Flight A Flight B Flight C Flight D 1st Cy Loy 69 Galen Zook 65 Scott Pontz 69 Jim Biller 62 2nd Rick Bomberger 70 Richard Schauss 65 Dave Hunter 69 Ron Maley 66 3rd Randy Cooper 70 Howard Pryor 66 Jim Kessler 71 Neil Gardner 67 4th Craig Hall 70 Bob … [Read more…]

Results for 082819

Winners for 08/28 Flight A Flight B Flight C Flight D 1st Michael Hess 63 Mike Riley 64 Ed Rowlands 63 Joe Seventko 62 2nd John Schmitt 64 Don Denlinger 65 G Mummert 66 Carl Zartman 63 3rd Randy Shue 65 Gary Krupa 65 Jim Stager 66 Bob Traup 65 4th Bud Detwiler 65 Mike … [Read more…]

Results for 082119

Winners for 08/21 Flight A Flight B Flight C Flight D 1st Jessie Mellinger 67 Bob E. Smith 66 Walter Hoffman 67 Ken Harmes 63 2nd Terry Weaver 68 Jim Hunt 66 Jim Kessler 68 Mark Coons 63 3rd Bob McCreary 68 Mike Riley 68 Bob Bozochovic 69 Ernie Witbeck 64 4th Randy Shue 69 … [Read more…]